Organisers

General chair: Gabriela Avram
Organising Committee

Programme Chairs: Fiorella de Cindio and Volkmar Pipek
Workshop Chairs: Ann Light and Nemanja Memarovic
Tutorial Chairs: Doug Schuler and Sabine Moebs
Doctoral Consortium Chairs: Susanne Boedker and Volker Wulf
Local Organisation Chair: Norah Power
Student Volunteers Chair: Laura Maye

Programme Committee

  • Aldo de Moor, CommunitySense, the Netherlands
  • Alexander Boden, Fraunhofer FIT, Germany
  • Alexander Richter, University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Anna de Liddo, Open University, UK
  • Ann Light, Northumbria University, UK
  • Anne Marie Kanstrup, Aalborg University, Denmark
  • Antonella De Angeli, Trento University, Italy
  • Carla Simone, University of Milano-Biccoca, Italy
  • Charles Steinfield, Michigan State University, USA
  • Christian Reuter, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Dave Randall, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Doug Schuler, Public Sphere Project & Evergreen State College, USA
  • Fiorella de Cindio, University of Milano, Italy
  • Giulio Jacucci, Helsinki Institute for Information Technology, Finland
  • Gunnar Stevens, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Heike Winschiers-Theophilus, Polytechnic of Namibia, Namibia
  • Jenny Preece, University of Maryland
  • John M. Carroll, Pennsylvania State University, USA
  • Judith Gregory, University of California at Irvine, USA
  • Liesbeth Huybrechts, Universiteit Hasselt, Belgium
  • Luigina Ciolfi, Sheffield-Hallam University, UK
  • Marcus Foth, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Mark Ackerman, University of Michigan, USA
  • Markus Rohde, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Marleen Huysman,  Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Maurizio Teli, University of Trento, Italy
  • Michael Gurstein,  Editor in Chief of the Journal of Community Informatics, Canada
  • Michael Koch, Bundeswehr University Munich, Germany
  • Myriam Lewkowicz, Troyes University of Technology, France
  • Nemanja Memarovic, University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Norah Power, University of Limerick, Ireland
  • Olav W. Bertelsen, Aarhus University, Denmark
  • Peter van den Besselaar, Vrije University Amsterdam, the Netherlands
  • Rasika Dayarathna, University of Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Sabine Moebs, DHBW Heidenheim, Germany
  • Shaun Pather, CPUT, South Africa
  • Sisse Finken, Linneaus University, Sweden
  • Susan O’Donnell, University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Susana Finquelievich, National Council for Scientific and Technological Research CONICET, Argentina
  • Susanne Bødker, Aarhus University, Denmark
  • Tomasso Federici, University of Tuscia, Italy
  • Vincenzo D’Andrea, University of Trento, Italy
  • Volker Wulf, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Volkmar Pipek, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Wayne Lutters, UMBC, USA

Special thanks to the additional reviewers supporting the Programme Committee:

  • Alberto Borghese, University of Milano, Italy
  • Jiawei Chen, Penn State University, USA
  • Julian Dax, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Leonardo Sonannte, RCM Foundation, Italy
  • Maria Menendez Blanco, University of Trento, Italy
  • Naska Goagoses, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Niko Schönau, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Oliver Stickel, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Saijing Zheng, Penn State University, USA
  • Sooyeon Lee, Penn State University, USA
  • Leonardo Sonannte, RCM Foundation, Italy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *